What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25

Posted on

‘What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25’ is one of the questions that is available in Excel Quiz on Studylib.net posted by Jamilah Jill Tuazon. This kind of question is commonly available on any kinds of tests such as school test, job test, or even only a quiz available on some websites.

Today, many websites provide the answers of the Excel quizzes to make it easier for people to answer the question and get a high score. Well, if you are trying to get the answer to the question ‘What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25’, you can just dive into our post, as we’ll show it for you below.

What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25?

This question is available on Excel Quiz on Studylib.net listed on number 10. Here’s the question in detail!

A B C
22 Item Type Result
23 Door F Door F
24 Table C
25 Chair C
26 Desk F
  1. What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25?

a. ‘=RIGHT(B23,C26)
b. ‘=CONCATENATE(ITEM,” “,TYPE)
c. ‘=LEFT(B23,C23)
d. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,C23)
e. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23)

The answer is e. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23)

So, the answer to the question ‘What Formula Would Produce the Value in Cell C25’ is ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23).

Other Questions and Answers on Excel Quiz Posted on Studylib.net

The Excel Quiz available on Studylib.net consists of 15 questions. The question that we’ve shown above is in number 10. Of course, you may want other questions and answers to complete the Excel Quiz. No worries! We’ll also show you other questions and answers on Excel Quiz that you’re trying to complete.

We also got the entire Excel Quiz from Studylib.net posted by Jamilah Jill Tuazon that you can access here. So, here’s a list of Excel Quiz answers!

What’s the correct sorting function to list Colors in alphabetical order (A to Z)

Color Number  
Blue 120 A to Z = ASCENDING
Green 85 Z to A = DESCENDING
Orange 112 EQUAL to A to Z
Red 100
Yellow 90
  1. What does clicking the + sign below do?

a. Adds a new Worksheet
b. Adds a new Row
c. Adds a new Chart
d. Adds a new Function
e. Adds a new Column

The answer is a. Adds a new Worksheet

  1. What is the correct keyboard shortcut to cut a cell value?

a. CTRL + P
b. CTRL + X
c. CTRL + B
d. CTRL + C
e. CTRL + V

The answer is b. CTRL + X

  1. In a new worksheet, what’s the correct formula to reference Cell A1 from the ALPHA worksheet?

a. =ALPHA?A1
b. =A1
c. =ALPHA!A1
d. =”ALPHA”A1
e. =’ALPHA’A1

The answer is c. =ALPHA!A1

  1. Based on the values in Cells B77:B81, what function can automatically return the value in Cell C77?
A
8 Sales
9 $794 $1,020 =MAX(A9:A13)’
10 $721
11 $854
12 $912
13 $1,020

a. =Top()
b. =Max()
c. =Ceiling()
d. =Biggest()
e. =Highest()

The answer is b. =Max()

  1. What does clicking and dragging the fill handle indicated by the cursor do?
Sales Tax
$794 $64
$721 $58
$854
$912
$1,020

a. Move this formula to a new cell
b. Copy this number to other cells
c. Move this cell to another location
d. Fill this cell with a color
e. Copy the formula to another cell

The answer is e. Copy the formula to another cell

  1. What value would be returned based on the formula in Cell A49?
A
43 npab
44 npce
45 npfo
46 npbb
47 norp  
=COUNTIF(B9:B13,”NP*”)’

a. 0
b. 1
c. 2
d. 3
e. 4

The answer is e. 4

  1. Which tools would you use to make header 1 look like Header 2? Select all that apply.
A B C
First Name Last Name RSVP
First Name Last Name RSVP
  1. Based on the values in Cells B77:B81, which function can automatically return the value in Cell C77?
A B
2 Sales
3 $794 $721 =MIN(A2:A6)
4 $721
5 $854
6 $912
7 $1,020

a. =Min()
b. =Bottom()
c. =Smallest()
d. =Lowest()
e. =Floor()

The answer is a. =Min()

  1. Which tools would you use to make Chart 1 look like Chart 2? Select all that apply.
        Chart 1 Chart 2
A A
1 Sales Growth Sales Growth
2 0.19 19%
3 0.25 25%
4 0.49 49%
5 0.29 29%
6 0.34 34%
7 0.22 22%
8 0.12 12%
  1. What formula would produce the value in Cell C25?
A B C
22 Item Type Result
23 Door F Door F =CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23)
24 Table C
25 Chair C
26 Desk F

a. ‘=RIGHT(B23,C26)
b. ‘=CONCATENATE(ITEM,” “,TYPE)
c. ‘=LEFT(B23,C23)
d. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,C23)
e. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23)

The answer is e. ‘=CONCATENATE(B23,” “,C23)

  1. What value would be returned based on the formula in Cell D49?
D E F
42 Room Location Staff ID
43 D East 19106
44 C North 19122
45 A South 19107
46 E South 19104
47 B South 19147
48 =COUNTIFS(C30:C34,”South”,D30:D34,”19104″)

a. 0
b. 1
c. 2
d. 3
e. #ERROR
f. #VALUE

The Answer: b. 1

  1. Which tools would you use to make Chart 1 look like Chart2

Which tools would Which tools would you use to makyou use to make Chart 1 look like e Chart 1 look like Chart2Chart2

  1. You need to divide the number of cars by the number of people to calculate cars per person on Day 1. Which formula can you type in Cell D92 to do this?
A B C D
91 Day Cars People Cars per Person
92 1 10 3 3.33
93 2 20 4 5.00
94 3 30 5 6.00
95 4 40 6 6.67

a. =3*1
b. =B93/C92
c. =A92/B92
d. =10*3
e. =B92/C92

The answer is e. =B29/C92

  1. Based on the values in Cells A51:A55, what formula can you copy and paste into Cells B51:B55 to return the values shown?
A B
51 Red Yes
52 Red Yes
53 Red Yes
54 Blue No
55 Red Yes

a. =IFNA(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)
b. =SHOWIF(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)
c. =COUNTIF(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)
d. =SUMIF(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)
e. =IF(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)

The answer is e. =IF(A51=”Red”,”Yes”,”No”)

  1. If the formula in Cell D49 is copied to Cells E49:F49, what sequence of values would be generated in Cells D49:F49?
D E F
42 Conference Room Location Staff ID
43 D East 19106
44 C North 19122
45 A South 19107
46 E South 19104
47 B South 19147
48
49 =$D$44 C C

a. . C, North, 19122
b. C, South, South
c. C, A, E
d. C, South, 19104
e. C, C, C

The answer is e. C, C, C

Well, those are all questions and answers available on Excel Quiz posted by Studylib.net. Of course, it’s a good time for you to start completing the Excel Quiz and use this post as your reference. Good Luck!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.